BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC: TV DOCUMENTARY SHORT FORM
BREWMORE BALTIMORE
CHEF’S TABLE “FRANCIS MALLMANN”
DEADLIEST CATCH “5 YEAR STORM – PART 2”
INDIA’S DAUGHTER
UNDRAFTED
BREWMORE BALTIMORE FILM BUFF
DIRECTED BY: Nicholas Kovacic, PRODUCED BY: Matt Riggieri
NOMINEES: SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: SOUND DESIGNER: Matt Davies, MPSE FOLEY ARTIST: Matt Davies, MPSE SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Matt Davies, MPSE DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: Kevin Hill, CAS
CHEF’S TABLE NETFLIX
DIRECTED BY: Clay Jeter PRODUCED BY: Andrew Fried, Gina Grosso
NOMINEES: SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: William McGuigan
DEADLIEST CATCH DISCOVERY
DIRECTED BY: PRODUCED BY: Decker Watson, John Gray, Jeff Conroy, Joseph Boyle
NOMINEES: SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Bob Bronow, MPSE, SOUND DESIGNER: Bob Bronow, MPSE, DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: Joe DiMarco, MUSIC EDITOR: Larry Ellis,
ADDITIONAL CREW: ONLINE EDITOR: Steven Caballero VICE PRESIDENT OF POST PRODUCTION: Darla Marasco
INDIA’S DAUGHTER PBS
DIRECTED BY: Leslee Udwin, PRODUCED BY: Leslee Udwin
NOMINEES: SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Resul Pookutty,MPSE Amrit Pritam SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Resul Pookutty,MPSE SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Vijaykumar Mahadevayah SOUND DESIGNERS: Resul Pookutty,MPSE Amrit Pritam FOLEY ARTISTS: Karnail Singh Sajjan Choudhary SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Vijaykumar Mahadevaya Sampath Alwar DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: Sampat Alwar, MUSIC EDITOR: Krsna Solo,
ADDITIONAL CREW: MIXER: Sinoy Joseph EDITOR: Anuradha Singh ASSOCIATE PRODUCER: Riddhi Jha COMPOSER: Krsna Solo
UNDRAFTED DEAD FISH FILMS
DIRECTED BY: Michael Gleaton PRODUCED BY: Silvia Soto
NOMINEES: SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Eric Lalicata Shaun Cunningham
ADDITIONAL CREW: FACILITIES SUPERVISOR: Dan Snow
BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC: TV DOCUMENTARY LONG FORM
30 FOR 30: SOLE MAN
KEITH RICHARDS: UNDER THE INFLUENCE
THE SPYMASTERS: CIA IN THE CROSSHAIRS
30 FOR 30: SOLE MAN ESPN
DIRECTED BY: Dan Marks, Jon Weinbach PRODUCED BY: Katie McNeil
NOMINEES: SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Eric Lalicata Marcus Pardo
ADDITIONAL CREW: FACILITIES SUPERVISOR: Dan Snow
KEITH RICHARDS: UNDER THE INFLUENCE NETFLIX
DIRECTED BY: Morgan Neville PRODUCED BY: Morgan Neville, Justin Wilkes, Sara Enright, Jane Rose
NOMINEES: SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Brian Chumney, SOUND DESIGNER: Al Nelson
ADDITIONAL CREW: RE-RECORDING MIXER: Scott R. Lewis PICTURE EDITOR: Joshua L. Pearson ASSISTANT RE-RECORDING MIXER: Dustin Capulong SOUND APPRENTICE: Jordan Myers
THE SPYMASTERS: CIA IN THE CROSSHAIRS SHOWTIME
DIRECTED BY: Jules Naudet, Gedeon Naudet PRODUCED BY: Susan Zirinksy, Al Briganti, Chris Whipple, James Stolz, Mead Stone
NOMINEES: SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Mead Stone Jason Schmidt Gary Winter
ADDITIONAL CREW: COMPOSER: Richard Fiocca MIXER: Zachary Wind
|